Jet Airways (India) Flight 9W 2649 Status

Bengaluru, India to Coimbatore, India

Domestic flight 9W 2649 from Bengaluru (BLR) India to Coimbatore (CJB) India operated by Jet Airways (India) - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Jet Airways (India) (9W) 2649 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Jet Airways (India) Flight Status

9W 2649
Jet Airways (India)

Scheduled 19:50 Actual 19:58 BLR Scheduled 21:00 Estimated 20:42 CJB
Landed 20:42 Terminal: Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Jet Airways (India)
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: BLR Arrival Airport: CJB
Departure Airport: Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru, India Arrival Airport: Coimbatore International Airport, Coimbatore, India
BLR Time Zone: GMT +5.5:30 CJB Time Zone: GMT +5.5:30
BLR Current Time: Tuesday 2018-02-20 22:39 PM CJB Current Time: Tuesday 2018-02-20 22:39 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 251 kms / 156 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Jet Airways (India) 9W 2649 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-02-28 Wednesday 19:50 21:00 (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Scheduled
2018-02-26 Monday 19:50 21:00 (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Scheduled
2018-02-27 Tuesday 19:50 21:00 (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Scheduled
2018-02-24 Saturday 19:50 21:00 (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Scheduled
2018-02-25 Sunday 19:50 21:00 (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Scheduled
2018-02-22 Thursday 19:50 21:00 (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Scheduled
2018-02-23 Friday 19:50 21:00 (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Scheduled
2018-02-21 Wednesday 19:50 21:00 (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Scheduled

9W 2649 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-02-18 Sunday 20:08 20:51 42 minute(s) (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Landed 20:51
2018-02-19 Monday 19:59 20:40 41 minute(s) (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Landed 20:40
2018-02-16 Friday 20:02 20:43 41 minute(s) (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Landed 20:43
2018-02-17 Saturday 19:59 20:41 42 minute(s) (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Landed 20:41
2018-02-14 Wednesday 20:00 20:40 40 minute(s) (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Landed 20:40
2018-02-15 Thursday 19:48 20:30 42 minute(s) (BLR) Bengaluru (CJB) Coimbatore Landed 20:30